Yein&Young Lavender - Essential Oil - 10ml

EO0007

Lavender Essential Oil is known for:

  • Analgesic
  • Anticoagulant
  • Anti-convulsant
  • Antidepressant
  • Anti-fungal
  • Antihistamine
  • Anti-infectious
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Antimicrobial
  • Anti-mutagenic
  • Antiseptic
  • Antispasmodic
  • Anti-toxic
  • Regenerative

Traditional Benefits of the Lavender Essential Oil

  • Acne treatment
  • Acts as a bug repellent
  • Pain reliever
  • Hair care
  • Improves blood circulation
  • General skin care
  • Treats insomnia
  • Eliminates nervous tension
  • Disinfects the scalp and skin
  • Treats respiratory problems

More details

RM35.00

   Delivery Options
Standard Delivery 2 - 5 days
Estimate Delivery Cost: RM6.00
Free Shipping for total spending above RM50 within the same seller
Payment Methods
Payment Methods

Seller Craftiviti  

Motherhood Rewards
You can collect 30 loyalty points with this item. Remember: These points can be used during your next purchase.


More info

Introducing Yein&Young by Craftiviti, our Essential Oils range that are 100% pure and certified and are ideal for massage, skincare, candle and soap making.

Lavender Essential Oil Material Safety Data Sheet

FACTS ON OUR LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL

  • Country of Origin: France
  • Botanical name: Lavandula Angustifolia
  • Plant part: Flower
  • Quantity: 10ml
  • Consistency: Thin
  • Strength of Aroma: Strong
  • Scent: Sweet and floral characteristic scent.
  • Extraction method: Steam distilled
  • Cautions: Not to be consumed

Lavender Essential Oil is known for:

  • Analgesic
  • Anticoagulant
  • Anti-convulsant
  • Antidepressant
  • Anti-fungal
  • Antihistamine
  • Anti-infectious
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Antimicrobial
  • Anti-mutagenic
  • Antiseptic
  • Antispasmodic
  • Anti-toxic
  • Regenerative

Traditional Benefits of the Lavender Essential Oil

  • Acne treatment
  • Acts as a bug repellent
  • Pain reliever
  • Hair care
  • Improves blood circulation
  • General skin care
  • Treats insomnia
  • Eliminates nervous tension
  • Disinfects the scalp and skin
  • Treats respiratory problems

What is essential oil?

Essential oils are concentrated plant essences derived from the leaves, flowers, stems, roots or other parts of plants. Pure essential oils are very expensive to produce so they are often diluted with carrier oils to reduce the cost. However pure essential oils are very potent and have wonderful therapeutic benefits to our body, mind and soul. Craftiviti\'s Essential Oil range is never diluted or adulterated. What you get is 100% pure essential oil of the finest grade for your well being and that of your entire family.

What can they do for us?

Essential oils are popular for aromatherapy, cosmetic care, candle making and soap making that usually helps to sooth stress, improve mood, promote restful sleep, enhance skin and eliminate various ailments. It can even be used for household cleaning without the harmful chemicals.

Cosmetic Care

Before applying to the skin, dilute essential oils with a carrier oil such as avocado or sweet almond oil. In general use 1-2% of essential oil to 30ml of carrier oil. You should always test a small patch on your skin for sensitivities. Do not apply directly on skin. Pure essential oil must be diluted.

Candle and Soap Making

It is recommended to add essential oil load up to 3-7% from the wax or soap base weight.

More craft and soap making materials available online and at our craft shop at Craftiviti Sdn. Bhd. (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia).

------------------

Memperkenalkan RAW oleh Craftiviti, barisan minyak-minyak pati (Essential Oils) kami yang 100% tulen dan telah disahkan.

Asal Tumbuhan – Croatia

Disahkan di UK

Gred Therapeutic

Idealuntuk urut-urutan, penjagaan kulit, sabun dan pembuatan lilin.

Minyak Pati Lavendar (Lavendar Essential Oil) dikenali sebagai:

  • Analgesik
  • Antikoagulan
  • Antikonvulsan
  • Antidepresan
  • Anti-kulat
  • Antihistamin
  • Anti-jangkitan
  • Anti-radang
  • Antimikroba
  • Antimutagenik
  • Antiseptik
  • Antispasmodic
  • Antitoxic
  • Penjanaan Semula

Nama botani bagi Lavendar ialah Lavandula Hybrida.

Apa yang Lavender boleh lakukan untuk kulit dan badan anda:

  • Rawatan jerawat
  • Berperanan sebagai penghalau serangga
  • Ubat untuk melegakan kesakitan
  • Penjagaan rambut
  • Boleh membantu melancarkan peredaran darah
  • Penjagaan kulit secara umum
  • Rawatan untuk Insomia

Apa yang Lavender boleh lakukan untuk minda dan semangat anda

Minyak Lavender digunakan secara tradisional untuk menghilangkan ketegangan saraf, melegakan kesakitan, menyahjangkit kulit kepala dan kulit, melancarkan peredaran darah dan merawat masalah pernafasan.

Apa itu minyak pati (Essential Oil)?

Minyak pati (Essential Oil) adalah pati-pati pekat tumbuhan yang diperolehi daripada daunnya, bunganya, batangnya, akarnya atau bahagian-bahagian lain tumbuh-tumbuhan.

Minyak pati (Essential Oil) yang tulen adalah sangat mahal untuk dihasilkan jadi ianya sering dicairkan dengan minyak-minyak pembawa untuk mengurangkan kos.

Walau bagaimanapun minyak pati (Essential Oil) tulen adalah sangat bermujarab dan mempunyai manfaat therapeutic yang baik untuk badan, minda dan jiwa kita.

Apakah yang ia boleh lakukan untuk kita?

Minyak pati (Essential Oil) sangat popular untuk aromaterapi, rawatan kosmetik, pembuatan lilin dan sabun yang biasanya dapat membantu melegakan tekanan, meningkatkan mood, menggalakkan tidur yang nyenyak, menambahbaik kulit dan menghapuskan pelbagai penyakit. Ia juga boleh digunakan untuk pembersihan rumah tanpa bahan kimia yang berbahaya.

Penjagaan kosmetik

Sebelum diaplikasikan ke atas kulit, cairkan minyak pati (Essential Oil) dengan minyak pembawa seperti avocado atau minyak badam manis. Secara amnya gunakan 10 hingga 20 titik minyak pati (Essential Oil) ke dalam 30ml minyak pembawa. Anda perlu sentiasa lakukan sedikit percubaan ke atas kulit untuk memerhatikan sensitiviti kulit. Jangan digunakan terus ke atas kulit. Minyak pati (Essential Oil) tulen mesti dicairkan dahulu.

Pembuatan lilin dan sabun

Ia adalah disyorkan untuk diisikan minyak pati (Essential Oil) sehingga 3-7% daripada berat lilin atau sabun.

Terdapat lebih banyak pilihan bahan-bahan kraf yang boleh di dapati online atau di kedai kami di Craftiviti Sdn. Bhd. (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia)

Reviews

0.0/5
 
0 Review

Write a review

Yein&Young Lavender - Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Lavender - Essential Oil - 10ml

Lavender Essential Oil is known for:

  • Analgesic
  • Anticoagulant
  • Anti-convulsant
  • Antidepressant
  • Anti-fungal
  • Antihistamine
  • Anti-infectious
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Antimicrobial
  • Anti-mutagenic
  • Antiseptic
  • Antispasmodic
  • Anti-toxic
  • Regenerative

Traditional Benefits of the Lavender Essential Oil

  • Acne treatment
  • Acts as a bug repellent
  • Pain reliever
  • Hair care
  • Improves blood circulation
  • General skin care
  • Treats insomnia
  • Eliminates nervous tension
  • Disinfects the scalp and skin
  • Treats respiratory problems

Write a review

More Products in this category:

More Brands in this category: