Yein&Young Myrrh - Essential Oil - 10ml

EO0047

Myrrh Essential Oil is known for:

  • Anti-fungal
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Antimicrobial
  • Antiseptic
  • Antioxidant
  • Astringent

Traditional Benefits of the Myrrh Essential Oil

  • Treats acne, burns, and scars
  • Treats fungal infection
  • Treats chapped skin
  • Treats wound
  • Keep hair shiny and healthy
  • Strengthen hair root

More details

RM28.00

   Delivery Options
Standard Delivery 2 - 5 days
Estimate Delivery Cost: RM6.00
Free Shipping for total spending above RM50 within the same seller
Payment Methods
Payment Methods

Seller Craftiviti  

Motherhood Rewards
You can collect 20 loyalty points with this item. Remember: These points can be used during your next purchase.


More info

Introducing Yein&Young by Craftiviti, our 100% Myrrh Essential Oils range that are 100% pure and certified and are ideal for massage, skincare, candle and soap making.

FACTS ON OUR MYRRH ESSENTIAL OIL

  • Country of Origin: India
  • Botanical name: Commophora Myrrha
  • Plant part: Resin
  • Quantity: 10ml
  • Consistency: Medium
  • Strength of Aroma: Medium - Strong
  • Scent: Earthy and woody scent
  • Extraction method: Hydro-distillation
  • Cautions: Craft purposes only, Not to be consumed

Myrrh Essential Oil is known for:

  • Anti-fungal
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Antimicrobial
  • Antiseptic
  • Antioxidant
  • Astringent

Traditional Benefits of the Myrrh Essential Oil

  • Treats acne, burns, and scars
  • Treats fungal infection
  • Treats chapped skin
  • Treats wound
  • Keep hair shiny and healthy
  • Strengthen hair root

What is essential oil?

Essential oils are concentrated plant essences derived from the leaves, flowers, stems, roots or other parts of plants. Pure essential oils are very expensive to produce so they are often diluted with carrier oils to reduce the cost. However pure essential oils are very potent and have wonderful therapeutic benefits to our body, mind and soul. Craftiviti's Essential Oil range is never diluted or adulterated. What you get is 100% pure essential oil of the finest grade for your well being and that of your entire family.

What can they do for us?

Essential oils are popular for aromatherapy, cosmetic care, candle making and soap making that usually helps to sooth stress, improve mood, promote restful sleep, enhance skin and eliminate various ailments. It can even be used for household cleaning without the harmful chemicals.

Cosmetic Care

Before applying to the skin, dilute essential oils with a carrier oil such as avocado or sweet almond oil. In general use 1-2% of essential oil to 30ml of carrier oil. You should always test a small patch on the skin for sensitivities. Do not apply directly on skin. Pure essential oil must be diluted.

Candle and Soap Making

It is recommended to add Essential Oil load up to 3-7% from the wax or soap base weight.

More craft and candle making materials available online and at our craft shop at Craftiviti Sdn. Bhd. (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia).

Reviews

0.0/5
 
0 Review

Write a review

Yein&Young Myrrh - Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Myrrh - Essential Oil - 10ml

Myrrh Essential Oil is known for:

  • Anti-fungal
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Antimicrobial
  • Antiseptic
  • Antioxidant
  • Astringent

Traditional Benefits of the Myrrh Essential Oil

  • Treats acne, burns, and scars
  • Treats fungal infection
  • Treats chapped skin
  • Treats wound
  • Keep hair shiny and healthy
  • Strengthen hair root

Write a review

More Products in this category:

More Brands in this category: